Friday, July 12, 2019
PORTLAND, Ore. – For the third consecutive year, a record number of student-athletes are being recognized for exceptional academic achievement with the Great Northwest Athletic Conference’s Faculty Athletic Representative Scholar-Athlete Award.
A total of 248 student-athletes, 70 men and 178 women, are being honored for compiling a cumulative grade point average of 3.85 or better. All student-athletes listed on any squad at a GNAC full-member school, regardless of whether the sport is a GNAC championship sport, are eligible for the award. Conference affiliate members could nominate student-athletes from the sport in which they compete for the GNAC.
Of the 248 honored student-athletes, 124 are repeat selections accounting for 50 percent of the total list. The honorees include 53 student-athletes (19 men, 34 women) who finished the 2018-19 academic year with a GPA of 4.00 or better (Simon Fraser grades on a system which awards a 4.33 for an A-plus).
Eighteen student-athletes received their fourth FAR Scholar-Athlete Award. Four-time women’s selections include Alaska Anchorage’s Alix Wells (skiing) and Casey Wright (skiing); Central Washington’s Brenna Liebel (track and field), Kaycee O’Brien (volleyball) and Alexa Shindruk (cross country/track and field); Concordia’s Katrina Linenko (track and field), Montana State Billings’ Lili Delgadillo (soccer), Northwest Nazarene’s Olivia Carter (soccer) and Cassidy Fifield (softball), Seattle Pacific’s Emma Young (soccer), Simon Fraser’s Carli Grosso (soccer) and Western Oregon’s Natalie DeLonge (basketball) and Ali Nelke (basketball).
Men’s four-time honorees include Alaska Anchorage’s Marcus Deuling (skiing), Central Washington’s Justin Wendling (track and field), Montana State Billings’ Jared Winslow (baseball), Seattle Pacific’s Sam Simpson (basketball) and Western Oregon’s Tyler Jones (cross country/track and field).
In addition to the 18 four-time honorees, a total of 44 student-athletes earned their third FAR Scholar-Athlete Awards.
A faculty athletic representative (FAR) is a member of the faculty at an NCAA member institution who has been designated to serve as a liaison between the institution’s faculty and the athletic department. The FAR serves as a representative of the institution in conference and NCAA affairs.
The role of the FAR is “to ensure that the academic institution establishes and maintains the appropriate balance between academics and athletics.”
2019 GNAC FACULTY ATHLETIC REPRESENTATIVE SCHOLAR-ATHLETE AWARD RECIPIENTS
MALE |
|
|
|
|
ALASKA |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
* Josiah Alverts |
Cross Country/Skiing |
Mechanical Engineering |
So. |
3.92 |
Morgan Erickson |
Rifle |
Justice |
Fr. |
4.00 |
* Arnaud Guyon |
Cross Country/Skiing |
Communication |
Sr. |
3.93 |
Caleb Hite |
Ice Hockey |
Accounting |
Fr. |
3.86 |
Zephan Ozturgut |
Cross Country |
General Studies |
Fr. |
3.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
ALASKA ANCHORAGE |
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
* Trey deGraaf |
Ice Hockey |
Management & Marketing |
So. |
3.95 |
*** Marcus Deuling |
Skiing |
History |
Sr. |
3.97 |
Brock Helvey |
Cross Country/Track |
Management |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Titus Kangogo |
Track and Field |
Mechanical Engineering |
Fr. |
4.00 |
* Zac Masson |
Ice Hockey |
Management |
So. |
3.95 |
Jacob Moos |
Cross Country/Track |
Aviation |
Fr. |
4.00 |
JC Schoonmaker |
Skiing |
Health Sciences |
Fr. |
4.00 |
* Eric Sinclair |
Ice Hockey |
Construction Management |
So. |
3.95 |
* Michael Soetaert |
Skiing |
Health Sciences |
So. |
4.00 |
** David Trinkberger |
Ice Hockey |
Management |
Jr. |
3.96 |
** Dominic Unterberger |
Skiing |
Accounting |
Jr. |
4.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
AZUSA PACIFIC |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Adam Schwab |
Football |
Systems Engineering |
Fr. |
3.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
CENTRAL WASHINGTON |
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
** Matt Conrardy |
Cross Country/Track |
Visual & Performing Arts |
Jr. |
3.87 |
* Jaden Hassell |
Baseball |
Information Tech & Administrative Management |
Jr. |
3.87 |
* Harrison Horwath |
Track and Field |
Undeclared |
So. |
4.00 |
Cameron McGrath |
Baseball |
Undeclared |
Jr. |
3.89 |
** Yi-An Pan |
Baseball |
Accounting |
Jr. |
3.85 |
Lewis Pope |
Basketball |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.86 |
*** Justin Wendling |
Track and Field |
Biological & Medical Studies |
Sr. |
3.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
CONCORDIA |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Jared Akin |
Baseball |
Business |
Jr. |
3.96 |
** Adam Brown |
Track & Field |
Chemistry |
Jr. |
3.92 |
Matthew Cunningham |
Soccer |
Marketing |
So. |
3.93 |
* Isaiah Hatch |
Baseball |
Business |
Sr. |
3.88 |
* Fernando Herrera, Jr. |
Soccer |
Business |
Sr. |
3.95 |
Robert Kochis |
Cross Country/Track |
Secondary Education |
Fr. |
3.85 |
Brandon McCurtain |
Soccer |
Exercise & Sports Science |
Jr. |
3.95 |
* Jake Roes |
Baseball |
Business |
Sr. |
3.96 |
Noah Swigart |
Soccer |
Biology |
Jr. |
3.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
MONTANA STATE BILLINGS |
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Tevin Hall |
Baseball |
Business Administration: General Business |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Sam Elliott |
Basketball |
Busines Administration: Finance |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Sammy Legleu |
Basketball |
Business Administration: General Business |
Fr. |
3.87 |
** Sam Muskat |
Baseball |
Political Science |
Jr. |
3.93 |
Jakim Ricketts |
Basketball |
Business Administration: Finance |
Fr. |
3.97 |
*** Jared Winslow |
Baseball |
Health & Human Performance: Performance Option |
Sr. |
3.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
NORTHWEST NAZARENE |
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Nathan Cassara |
Baseball |
Business Administration |
Fr. |
3.99 |
* Ben Johnson |
Baseball |
Biology: Pre-Medicine |
Fr. |
3.97 |
* Levi Lewis |
Cross Country/Track |
Christian Ministry |
Fr. |
3.87 |
** Drew Lunt |
Golf |
Financial Economics |
Jr. |
3.96 |
Caleb Martinez |
Baseball |
Business Administration |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Alex Nadermann |
Soccer |
Engineering |
Fr. |
4.00 |
* Lincoln Olson |
Golf |
Accounting |
Sr. |
3.94 |
George Reidy |
Basketball |
Youth Ministry |
Fr. |
3.97 |
Tyler Shea |
Cross Country/Track |
Mathematics |
Fr. |
3.93 |
** Luke Vaartstra |
Golf |
Psychology |
Sr. |
3.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
SAINT MARTIN’S |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Andrew Oslin |
Cross Country/Track |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
SEATTLE PACIFIC |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
* Harry Cavell |
Basketball |
Business Administration |
So. |
3.86 |
** Luke Postma |
Soccer |
Accounting |
Sr. |
3.97 |
*** Sam Simpson |
Basketball |
Biochemistry |
Sr. |
3.90 |
* Travis Swallow |
Soccer |
Business Administration |
So. |
3.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
SIMON FRASER |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Ben Conrad |
Track and Field |
Computing Science |
Sr. |
3.99 |
Liam Foster |
Track and Field |
History/English |
So. |
4.09 |
Jordan Schmidt |
Track and Field |
Business Administration |
Fr. |
4.08 |
* Ryan Stolys |
Golf |
Engineering Science |
So. |
4.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
WESTERN OREGON |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Burke Albaugh |
Football |
Business |
Fr. |
3.94 |
Codi Blodgett |
Track and Field |
Business |
Sr. |
3.88 |
Patrick Chung |
Baseball |
MSE Information Systems |
Sr. |
3.88 |
*** Tyler Jones |
Track and Field |
Business & Mathematics |
Sr. |
4.00 |
** Dustin Nading |
Cross Country/Track |
Exercise Science |
Sr. |
3.95 |
Collin Runge |
Baseball |
Communication Studies |
Sr. |
4.00 |
* Drew Tingstadt |
Football |
Economics |
So. |
4.00 |
Brett Traeger |
Football |
Exercise Science |
Fr. |
3.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
WESTERN WASHINGTON |
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Gus Diehl |
Soccer |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.97 |
Bryce Rosenwald |
Cross Country/Track |
Philosophy |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Alessandro Tomasi |
Soccer |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.88 |
** Cameron Unks |
Soccer |
Biology/Behavioral Neuroscience |
Jr. |
3.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
FEMALE |
|
|
|
|
ALASKA |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
* Alex Bergholtz |
Cross Country |
Chemistry |
Jr. |
3.87 |
Catherine Reed-Metayer |
Cross Country/Skiing |
Psychology |
Fr. |
4.00 |
* Sage Robine |
Cross Country/Skiing |
Biological Sciences |
Fr. |
4.00 |
* Kati Roivas |
Cross Country/Skiing |
Counseling |
Jr. |
4.00 |
** Kylie Wallace |
Basketball |
Social Work |
Jr. |
3.94 |
* Lahra Weber |
Volleyball |
Chemistry |
So. |
3.93 |
* Cate Whiting |
Volleyball |
Civil Engineering |
So. |
3.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
ALASKA ANCHORAGE |
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
* Ruth Cvancara |
Cross Country/Track |
Nursing |
So. |
3.96 |
Kate Fandrich |
Gymnastics |
Health Sciences |
Fr. |
3.88 |
Kimani Fernandez |
Basketball |
Psychology |
Fr. |
3.90 |
Ellen Floyd |
Volleyball |
Accounting |
Fr. |
3.88 |
* Grace Gannon |
Cross Country/Track |
Psychology |
So. |
4.00 |
Ann Gebauer |
Track and Field |
Art |
Fr. |
3.87 |
** Natalie Hynes |
Skiing |
Health Sciences |
Jr. |
4.00 |
*** Yvonne Jeschke |
Track and Field |
Physical Education |
Sr. |
4.00 |
** Michaela Keller-Miller |
Cross Country/Skiing |
Accounting |
Jr. |
4.00 |
** Louisa Marie Knapp |
Gymnastics |
Physical Education & Psycholgy |
So. |
3.96 |
Ali Marvel |
Gymnastics |
Sociology |
Fr. |
3.86 |
Mackenzie Miller |
Gymnastics |
Accounting |
Jr. |
3.86 |
Kristina Natalenko |
Skiing |
Biological Sciences |
Fr. |
3.96 |
Winter Osborne |
Gymnastics |
Art |
So. |
3.87 |
** Marie Ries |
Track and Field |
Journalism & English |
Jr. |
4.00 |
Sofie Riley |
Gymnastics |
Elementary Education |
So. |
3.95 |
** Hannah Rudd |
Skiing |
Languages |
Jr. |
3.91 |
Eve Stephens |
Volleyball |
Accounting |
Fr. |
4.00 |
*** Alix Wells |
Skiing |
Health Sciences |
Sr. |
3.97 |
*** Casey Wright |
Skiing |
Physical Education |
Sr. |
4.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
CENTRAL WASHINGTON |
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
* Alycia Bannan |
Softball |
Undeclared |
So. |
3.91 |
** Spencer Boldt |
Rugby |
Undeclared |
Jr. |
3.97 |
Peyton Brown |
Basketball |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.85 |
** Delaney Clem |
Cross Country/Track |
Biological & Biomedical Science |
Jr. |
3.99 |
* Katie Collins |
Track and Field |
Business |
Sr. |
3.90 |
Josie Deming |
Volleyball |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.97 |
Gracee Dwyer |
Softball |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.86 |
* Kayla Ellis |
Softball |
Liberal Arts & Sciences |
Sr. |
3.89 |
* Jordan Engman |
Soccer |
Undeclared |
So. |
3.87 |
Kate Evans |
Cross Country/Track |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.97 |
Ashley Fahey |
Cross Country/Track |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.96 |
Megan Fox |
Soccer |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.85 |
Carly Gibbon |
Volleyball |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.97 |
Samantha Goedde |
Cross Country/Track |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.88 |
Caitlin Gohr |
Cross Country/Track |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.97 |
Halle Irvine |
Track & Field |
Biological & Biomedical Studies |
Jr. |
3.87 |
Isabelle Jacob |
Volleyball |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.86 |
* Mariah Jones |
Track and Field |
Health Professions & Related Studies |
So. |
3.93 |
Noelia Juarez |
Track and Field |
Undeclared |
Jr. |
3.87 |
Madison Lee |
Volleyball |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
4.00 |
*** Brenna Liebel |
Track and Field |
Biological & Biomedical Studies |
Sr. |
3.93 |
Molly Mattson |
Cross Country/Track |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.86 |
*** Kaycee O’Brien |
Volleyball |
Family & Child Life Studies |
Jr. |
3.94 |
Yareli Ochoa |
Track and Field |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.88 |
* Olivia Olason |
Soccer |
Elementary Education/Special Ed. |
Sr. |
3.99 |
* Emily Russell |
Soccer |
Undeclared |
So. |
3.92 |
*** Alexa Shindruk |
Cross Country/Track |
Business Management/Accounting |
Sr. |
4.00 |
* Brittany Stevens |
Track and Field |
Education |
Jr. |
3.93 |
* Alexia Thomas |
Track and Field |
Undeclared |
So. |
3.97 |
* Emily Thomson |
Soccer |
Undeclared |
So. |
3.98 |
Bryn Waite |
Soccer |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.92 |
* Kayla Wyatt |
Track and Field |
Undeclared |
So. |
3.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
CONCORDIA |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
* Chelsea Bone |
Track and Field |
Business |
Sr. |
3.96 |
Allie Hancock |
Softball |
Biology |
Jr. |
3.87 |
** Rebecca Harris |
Soccer |
Pre-Nursing |
Jr. |
3.96 |
** Gabriella Hobson |
Cross Country/Track |
Exercise & Sports Science |
Jr. |
3.91 |
*** Katrina Linenko |
Track and Field |
Exercise & Sports Science |
Sr. |
3.86 |
* Mckenzie Smith |
Softball |
Business |
Sr. |
3.89 |
** Jessica Wheeler |
Volleyball |
Elementary Education |
Jr. |
3.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
MONTANA STATE BILLINGS |
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Brenna Beckett |
Track and Field |
Broadfield Science – Teaching Option |
Jr. |
3.88 |
*** Lili Delgadillo |
Soccer |
Health & Human Performance: Human Performance Option |
Sr. |
3.95 |
** Jordan Devoto |
Soccer |
Health & Human Performance: Health & Wellness Option |
Sr. |
3.98 |
Emily Gaines |
Soccer |
Psychology |
Fr. |
3.94 |
Abby Hamilton |
Soccer |
Biology |
Fr. |
4.00 |
** Amanda Hemmen |
Soccer |
Biology |
Jr. |
4.00 |
Julia Keller |
Soccer |
Business Adminsitration |
Fr. |
3.97 |
** Jeanann Lemelin |
Basketball |
Public Relations |
Jr. |
3.88 |
** Rachel Lythgoe |
Soccer |
English |
Jr. |
3.99 |
Tierney Messmer |
Golf |
Health Administration |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Shannon Reny |
Basketball |
Health & Human Performance: Human Performance Option |
Fr. |
4.00 |
* Kalin Sandow |
Soccer |
Psychology |
Jr. |
3.87 |
Shaniah Schwend |
Track and Field |
Elementary Education |
Sr. |
3.88 |
* Courteney Shovlin |
Soccer |
History |
Jr. |
3.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
NORTHWEST NAZARENE |
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
*** Olivia Carter |
Soccer |
Master’s of Business Administration |
Sr. |
3.96 |
* Bethany Danner |
Cross Country/Track |
Secondary Education: Math |
Jr. |
4.00 |
Anna DePew |
Track and Field |
Biology: Pre-Medicine |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Sage Earnest |
Cross Country/Track |
Communication |
Fr. |
3.87 |
Taylor Entenman |
Golf |
Accounting |
Fr. |
3.90 |
* Brooke Felzien |
Soccer |
Accounting |
Jr. |
3.88 |
*** Cassidy Fifield |
Softball |
Chemistry |
Sr. |
3.87 |
Brooke Foster |
Volleyball |
Art: Graphic Design |
Fr. |
3.89 |
** Kourtney Gwin |
Track and Field |
Biology: Pre-Medicine |
Jr. |
3.95 |
* Katie Heckathorn |
Track and Field |
Biology: Pre-Medicine |
So. |
3.99 |
Hannah Holloway |
Golf |
Political Science |
So. |
3.85 |
Kalen Johnson |
Cross Country/Track |
Nursing |
Fr. |
3.98 |
Taylor Jones |
Volleyball |
Accounting |
Jr. |
3.85 |
Casey Kispert |
Volleyball |
Marketing |
So. |
3.87 |
McKenzie Lee |
Volleyball |
Recreation Sports Management |
Fr. |
3.96 |
** Megan Nelson |
Volleyball |
Biology |
Jr. |
3.89 |
* Heidi Nisly |
Cross Country/Track |
English |
So. |
3.89 |
Jenny Nobbs |
Track and Field |
Art: Graphic Design |
Fr. |
3.97 |
Nicole Nobbs |
Track and Field |
Management & Marketing |
Sr. |
3.85 |
Breann Porter |
Track and Field |
Biology: Pre-Medicine |
Fr. |
4.00 |
* Kylie Orr |
Softball |
Secondary Education: Kinesiology |
Sr. |
3.87 |
** Corrinah Schaefer |
Soccer |
Biology: Pre-Medicine |
Jr. |
3.94 |
Natalie Sullivan |
Volleyball |
Computer Graphic Design |
Fr. |
3.87 |
** Madi Taylor |
Soccer |
Pre-Physical Therapy |
Sr. |
3.91 |
Magda Wronski |
Soccer |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
3.86 |
** Tennyson Young |
Soccer |
Management |
Jr. |
3.97 |
Lauren Zuba |
Soccer |
Nursing |
Fr. |
3.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
SAINT MARTIN’S |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Bridgette Bourgouin |
Volleyball |
Biology |
Fr. |
3.93 |
Brianna Cabrera |
Track and Field |
Psychology |
Fr. |
3.90 |
Lindsey Dorney |
Cross Country/Track |
Elementary Education |
Sr. |
3.85 |
** Kianna Garmanian |
Track and Field |
Communication Studies |
Jr. |
4.00 |
* Emily Gooding |
Volleyball |
Business Administration |
So. |
3.91 |
Makenzie Kaech |
Basketball |
Biology |
Fr. |
3.90 |
* Ali Koehler |
Soccer |
Chemistry |
Sr. |
3.87 |
Liz Larson |
Track and Field |
Mathematics & Biology |
Sr. |
3.85 |
** Marissa Miller |
Basketball |
Criminal Justice & Psychology |
Jr. |
3.95 |
Megan Nilsson |
Basketball |
Business Administration |
Jr. |
3.96 |
** Kylee Sarchett |
Soccer |
Elementary Education |
Sr. |
3.93 |
Katherine Swor |
Golf |
Communication Studies |
Fr. |
3.97 |
Emily Thornton |
Softball |
Biology |
Jr. |
3.85 |
* Yeshi Vaughan |
Cross Country/Track |
Social Work |
Jr. |
3.87 |
Emma Wrede |
Basketball |
Business Administration |
Fr. |
3.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
SEATTLE PACIFIC |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Mariah Alexander |
Soccer |
Business Adminstration |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Abbie Anderson |
Soccer |
Physiology |
Fr. |
3.89 |
LeeAnn Arrington |
Rowing |
English |
Fr. |
3.85 |
** Julia DeVere |
Soccer |
Psychology |
Sr. |
3.92 |
* Talia Ferguson |
Rowing |
Nursing |
So. |
3.94 |
Dania Holmberg |
Cross Country/Track |
Psychology |
So. |
3.86 |
Madison Ibale |
Soccer |
Visual Communications |
So. |
3.85 |
* Brooke Lancaster |
Soccer |
Accounting |
Sr. |
3.91 |
Madison Licari |
Track & Field |
Mathematics |
Fr. |
4.00 |
* Suzanne Stafford |
Rowing |
Biochemistry |
So. |
3.96 |
** Sierra Smith |
Soccer |
Accounting |
So. |
3.92 |
Elizabeth Thompson |
Cross Country/Track |
History |
So. |
3.86 |
Kayli Tran |
Gymnastics |
Visual Communications |
Fr. |
3.93 |
** Katherine Walter |
Cross Country/Track |
Accounting |
Jr. |
3.97 |
Kelsey Washenberger |
Track & Field |
Applied Human Biology |
Fr. |
3.87 |
*** Emma Young |
Soccer |
Economics |
Jr. |
3.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
SIMON FRASER |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
Calli Charlton |
Track and Field |
Behavioral Neuroscience |
Fr. |
3.97 |
* Emily Chilton |
Cross Country/Track |
Biomedical Physiology |
So. |
4.26 |
Katerina Dolguikh |
Volleyball |
Cognitive Science |
Jr. |
3.99 |
*** Carli Grosso |
Soccer |
Kinesiology |
Jr. |
4.19 |
Jessica Jones |
Basketball |
Criminology |
So. |
3.95 |
* Laura Jones |
Golf |
Health Sciences |
Jr. |
4.25 |
Sophie Klassen |
Basketball |
Health Sciences |
Fr. |
4.13 |
Estee Leung |
Golf |
Biomedical Physiology |
So. |
3.98 |
* Bianca Te |
Volleyball |
Kinesiology |
So. |
4.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
WESTERN OREGON |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
** Rachel Bayly |
Cross Country/Track |
Interdisciplinary Studies |
Jr. |
3.98 |
Danel Camacho |
Cross Country/Track |
Community Health |
Jr. |
4.00 |
* Juliana Cameron |
Volleyball |
Business |
Fr. |
4.00 |
*** Natalie DeLonge |
Basketball |
Exercise Science |
Jr. |
3.87 |
** Megan Drader |
Cross Country/Track |
Interdisciplinary Studies |
Jr. |
3.94 |
* Allyson Drury |
Softball |
Biology |
So. |
4.00 |
Shariah Green |
Basketball |
Computer Science |
Jr. |
3.88 |
** Morgan Haskett |
Volleyball |
Psychology |
Jr. |
3.96 |
* Dana Jacobs |
Soccer |
Psychology |
Sr. |
3.91 |
* Eleanor Jones |
Soccer |
Early Childhood Education |
Jr. |
3.88 |
** Selene Konyn |
Soccer |
Early Childhood Education |
Jr. |
4.00 |
** Grace Knapp |
Cross Country/Track |
Biology |
Jr. |
3.99 |
* Natalie Legras |
Track and Field |
Information Systems |
So. |
3.96 |
*** Ali Nelke |
Basketball |
Business |
Sr. |
4.00 |
Kaitlin Poe |
Soccer |
Early Childhood Education |
Jr. |
3.85 |
Alex Qualls |
Soccer |
Criminal Justice |
Jr. |
3.93 |
** Morgan Roan |
Soccer |
Education |
Sr. |
3.85 |
Olivia Woods |
Cross Country/Track |
Psychology |
Sr. |
3.86 |
Michaela Yonkman |
Cross Country/Track |
History |
So. |
3.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
WESTERN WASHINGTON |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Sport |
Academic Major |
Year |
GPA |
* Maddie Bangasser |
Rowing |
Kinesiology |
So. |
3.98 |
Chloe Biscup |
Volleyball |
Undeclared |
So. |
3.85 |
* Tess Biscup |
Volleyball |
Management |
So. |
3.90 |
Anneka Bostrom |
Rowing |
Undeclared |
So. |
3.87 |
Aliyah Dawkins |
Track and Field |
Behavioral Neuroscience |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Claire Henninger |
Soccer |
Kinesiology |
Fr. |
3.88 |
** Aundrea Koger |
Cross Country/Track |
Biology/German |
Jr. |
3.88 |
Anna Maracich |
Volleyball |
Undeclared |
Fr. |
4.00 |
Haley Moss |
Rowing |
Communication/Sociology |
Fr. |
3.89 |
Hannah Nienaber |
Track and Field |
Environmental Science |
So. |
3.87 |
Hattie North |
Soccer |
Anthropology |
Sr. |
3.85 |
Paige Shimkus |
Track and Field |
Biology |
Fr. |
4.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
*** - Four-Time FAR Award Recipient ** - Three-Time FAR Award Recipient * - Two-Time FAR Award Recipient |
|
|